J4859C - HP ProCurve Gigabit-LX-LC Mini-GBIC

J4859C

 
 
Related products
 
Connectivity
Cabling distance (maximum)
2-550 m (multimode 62.5 µm core diameter, 500 MHz*km bandwidth), 2-550 m (multimode 50 µm core diameter, 400 MHz*km bandwidth), 2-550 m (multimode 50 µm core diameter, 500 MHz*km bandwidth), 2-10,000 m (single-mode fiber)
Ports
Ports
1 LC 1000Base-LX port(IEEE 802.3z Type 1000Base-LX), Duplex: full only
 
 
Weight0.04 lb.
Dimensions (W x D x H)2.24 x 0.54 x 0.486 in.
 
Legal Disclaimer

The information contained in this document is subject to change with or without notice. Hewlett Packard makes no warranty of any kind with respect to this information. Hewlett Packard specifically disclaims the implied warranty of merchantability and fitness for a particular purpose. Hewlett Packard shall not be liable for any direct, indirect, incidental, consequential, or other damage alleged in connection with the furnishing or use of this information.